Log in

The movie on your eyelids.
the reflection of yourself
What I`ve Done 
30th-Nov-2025 10:00 pm - Introduction
Boys_you're real

This journal is friends only.
All vids/art is at graphicinmotion
For old videos browse the vid tag

11th-Nov-2015 01:25 pm - Woah look who's here
J2 con smiles
Wow it's been so long since my last post /o\ I guess life happened? Oops.

After talking to a few friends of mine (you know who you are! ♥ ), I thought I'd make a post here, too.
I'm in a bit of a rough patch financially right now, and while it's nothing very bad, I still could do with a bit more cash. I also have a bit of free time on my hands and instead of spending it stressing about things, I'd rather spend it trying to solve my problems.

I was thinking about opening a small video-commission. I have two fan-video projects I need to finish by the end of the year, but other than that, I'm pretty much project-free. So I thought I'd offer to make videos for whoever would be willing to buy me (haha). So the question is, would anyone be interested in it? I was thinking about the prices, and decided that a flat rate would be best for fanvideos and personal negotioations for everything else. I was thinking about 20$ for every 30 seconds of a video, the price might change depending on the video (i.e. the amount of sources I'd have to use, etc). How does it sound? I'm asking because I've never done it before and would love to hear some feedback from you guys.

I just need to get through the next couple of months, so any help/advice would be highly appreciated ♥
stock_studying was never an option
...in which I talk about SPN conventions and other conventions and photos and travels of this summer.

So I've been meaning to make this one huge post, right? I guess it's obvious now that it's not happening but today I've got a whole day to myself and I feel like I haven't had a proper day off in quite a while, so I thought it would be a shame to waste it and not to make a post!

I don't even know where to start, so I guess a bullet list it is. And tons of links and photos and ramblings. What else is new.

may through september...Collapse )

ANYWAY. If I missed anything important please throw a link or two in the comments, I'd love to catch up and read all the stuff :)
21st-Jul-2014 02:49 pm - Photos for sale!
stock_studying was never an option
I'm still working on that post about my month off with all the photos and con stories, but meanwhile I’m selling a bunch of my photos over redbubble and society6, right now I’m putting up for sale photos of my travels, but I’ll also be putting up some photos from conventions, that have been previously released and not, of Jared, Jensen, Misha and others, so make sure to come back later!
I've crossposted it from my tumblr, so if any of you have an account there +gizallion to your karma for reblogging this and my endless love for the support ♥

society6 *it's a free worldwide shipping today?*


Thanks! ♥
10th-Jul-2014 05:14 pm(no subject)
Yay for posting randomness on LJ! \o/
Let's try to do this thing again.

I was cleaning out my likes on tumblr and they date back to 2010, season 6 of Supernatural, s2 wrap photos of White Collar and I'm like, was it in another life??? It seems like a lifetime ago. Made myself super nostalgic about everything.

Last couple of months were amazing (lots of ups but with some downs, too). I had a great trip to the States in May, then there was Budapest in June (we learnt exactly one word in Hungarian in those 5 days we were there). It was very inspiring and just what I needed. Not to mention DC con and JIB5 in Rome. Wow. Already planning new travels later in the year :)

In other news: I made a little friends-cut as a part of a summer cleaning thing? Just journals that haven't been updated in a long while and people who I don't talk to anymore I guess. So, hey there guys :)

I will try and write more detailed posts about the trips with photos but for now have a random Pinto pic. This is how we have breakfast every morning :P
Pinto! :D
30th-Jun-2014 07:54 pm - Long time no see
I know right? Ugh I promise I'm gonna make a real post about the month of May, SPN conventions, trips, with lotsa pics and stuff... But for now some important stuff!

A dear friend needs a bit of our help and other dear friends set up this awesome thing called auction. I'm offering THREE videos this time and there's still time to bid. My thread is here, please read the additional info before bidding and you have any other questions - feel free to message me! Thanks lovelies! <3
It should be funny that I somehow managed to catch freaking chicken pox except when it's not so instead here a bunch of Pinto's photos that I took awhile back and (I'm pretty sure) posted all over the place like a proud mommy except this place.

Puppies!Collapse )
28th-Aug-2012 05:34 pm - Friends cut
Last couple of years were pretty busy and I kind of got out of livejournaling (even though I wasn't an active poster in the first place). So in hopes of starting this thing again I did a friends cut. Though more like an all-around cut. Anyway. Usual business - inactive/not updated in a long time journals and people who I don't really talk to anymore. I hope everything is ok with you guys ♥

If you're here for videos and art-ish things:


You can also find me at any of these places:
YouTube | twitter | tumblr | deviantart

Hope all is well.
So, here's a couple of photos and videos from Jason's concert back in June at Paris con.

Quand je suis très très malade, je vais dans la cuisine et je mange une grande salade.Collapse )
J2_con_standing together
Just a drive by post! :')

→ I was kinda doing fandom stuff.
Lonely Souls - right after I came back from France I made this thing. Was actually surprised myself.
We Are Infinite - In the end of June felt pretty nostalgic so made this s1-3 feels vid.
Instinct & Taste - YAY BIG BANG! \o/ Working with Kells was a blast ♥
And Still This Heart Will Yearn (Teen Wolf) - I still don't know how I managed to actually started watching this thing. But yay excitement of a new show vidding wise.
I still way many projects that I can't finish it seems. But hey, at least I don't have a block or something.

→ Speaking about brotherly feels, look!

theheartofspn theheartofspn theheartofspn theheartofspn

A new comm for SPN fans to gather together in celebrating seven years & beyond of Winchester brothers! As we wait out this summer hiatus for the show's eighth season to begin (on its brand new night even!), let's reinvigorate that Winchester spirit again. Join fans new & old in celebrating the canon of the past, the creative fanworks its fueled, and the exciting potential it still holds!

Signup for the comm's kickoff event, Winchester Summer Lovefest, now thru end of July!

Isn't it awesome?! ♥ I have a couple of ideas but then again - can't choose a song. It's kinda my general problem these days - too many songs, too little time. UGH.
This page was loaded Nov 28th 2015, 2:13 am GMT.